Two-day and three-day virtual instructor-led offerings from NIGP's Pathways curriculum and range from Core Certificates to Specialization Certificates.
Recipients
Ezzard Spencer - City of Plantation, FL
Maaz Khan - Corporation of the City of Vaughan, ON
Jonathan Stone - Greenville-Spartanburg Airport District, SC
Sagar Dholakia - County of Santa Clara, CA
Verena Nuñez - City of Naperville, IL
Denise Harpool - University of North Texas System, Business Service Center
Melissa Tillman - City of Lynchburg, VA
Andrew Duncan - California State University
Kim Nicholson - Atlanta BeltLine, Inc.
Dora Robson - Aiken Technical College, SC
Sheila Pickett - Fairfield County School District, SC
Timika Beaver - Rock Hill School District Three, SC
Kim Albritton - St. Lucie County School Board - Port St. Lucie, FL
Elizabeth Pietzsch - Tarrant County Purchasing, TX
Michelle Robinson - University of South Carolina
Michelle Butler - DeKalb County Government, GA - Purchasing and Contracting
Elizabeth Morgan - Brazoria County, TX
Barbara Manley - Prince George's County, MD
Leah Hinson - Maryland Department of Human Resources - Office of Technology for Human Services
Amy Seitz - Central Ohio Transit Authority
Xiaoyan Duan - Alameda-Contra Costa Transit District, CA
Chstine Astles - Cambridge Memorial Hospital, ON
Jim Scott - Springfield R-12 School District, MO
LaTonja P. Ware - Houston Airport System, TX
Lori Bryant - Clarksville-Montgomery County School System, TN
Kendall Foose - Port of Portland, OR
Kristina Williams - Virginia Department of Taxation
Vicki Austin - Citrus County BOCC
Verenice Ramirez - City of Brea, CA
Jason Steinmann - Granite School District, UT
Fabio Henao - Orange County, FL
Dianne Lee - Kentucky Department of Criminal Justice Training
Elsie Vaquez - City of Chicago - Department of Procurement Services, IL
Jenifer Chapital - DeKalb County, GA
Cheryl Koch - Maryland Department of Public Safety & Correctional Services - Towson
Louis Nicolosi - Maricopa County, AZ
Arnita Watson - Clayton County Public Schools, GA
Shavonda Scott - LSUHSC-Shreveport, LA
Lauren Barta - Texas Tech University
Emmanuel Amunga - City of Portland, OR
Phung Nguyen - Tarrant County College District, TX
Selena Leon - Mohave County Department of Procurement, AZ
Latoyia Davis - City of Columbia, SC
Sue Pawlik - Harris County, TX
Jamie Kelly - Islip Union Free School District, NY
James Mobley - City of Annapolis, MD
Desiree Taggard - University of Arkansas at Little Rock
Tierra Hutley - University of Arkansas at Little Rock
Candice Taylor-Page - City of Chesapeake, VA
Megan Averch - Colorado School of Mines
Kerry Maisano - Spokane County, WA
Ken Hendricks - Sonoma-Marin Area Rail Transit District, CA
Darius McPhall - City of Gainesville, FL
Guadalupe Aguilar - Mott Community College, MI
Ginny Burr - Charlotte County Public Schools, FL
Ashley Merrick - Blount County, TN
Jamie Burmeister - County of Muskegon, MI
Rebecca Malave - Orange County, FL
Ann Shaw - County of Santa Clara, CA
Melissa McArther - Virginia Department of Taxation
Kabrina Webb - Metropolitan Nashville Airport Authority, TN
Kimberly Shelton - Metropolitan Nashville Airport Authority, TN
Ashley Linden - District School Board of Pasco County, FL
Dusty Rushia - California State University
Gina Mobley - Fairfax County Public Schools, VA
Jeanene Gibson - County of Marin, CA
Nester Komolafe - State of Illinois Procurement
Amy Mears - North Carolina State University
Theryn Ridge - Colorado School of Mines
Nicole Manuel - South Louisiana Community College
Tonya Parker-Rimes - Hernando County, FL
Tammy Holman - Beaufort-Jasper Water & Sewer Authority, SC
Cindy Scholten - Holland Board of Public Works, MI
Jessica Price - City of Aurora, IL
Lori Cervantes - State of Hawaii Procurement Office
DeRita Mason - Okaloosa County BCC Purchasing, FL
Ann-Marie Fraser - City of Sebastian, FL
Illeana Seward - City of Glendale, AZ
Nichelina Almirol Robbins - City of Portland, OR
Ronald Kaczmarek - City of Gaithersburg, MD
Felicia Brooks - Fulton County - Department of Purchasing, GA
Sherry Poorman - Fayette County, GA
Nicol Suddreth - City and County of Denver, CO
Darlene Dennis - Baltimore City Dept of Social Services, MD
Katherine Farias - City of Hanahan, SC
James Smith - Peoria County, IL
Ge Loria Oliver - California State University
Elizabeth Smith - Beaverton School District, OR
Yanique Reddick - Lake County School Board, FL
Veronica Douglas - Houston Community College, Procurement Operations Department, TX
Karen Gross - University of Texas Medical Branch - Galveston
Robert Gill - Howard County Public School System
Angelita Russell - Lake County School Board
Taofeek Akintoyese - Durham College, ON
Crystal Jenkins - California State University
Leticia Cobos - Texas Tech University
Rebecca Bellamy - Dallas Area Rapid Transit, TX
Nena Bowling - Metropolitan Nashville Airport Authority, TN
Carrie Tiedemann - University of Alberta - Supply Management, AB
Michael Simpson - City of Norfolk, VA
Kim Williams - South Carolina Department of Juvenile Justice
Judi Peffley - Blount County, TN
Josh Lauber - Sedgwick County, KS
David Mawdsley - City of Cambridge, ON
Eryn Berg - City of Clearwater, FL
Annie Boyd - California State University
Jason Perry - Illinois State Board of Education
Kristin Doyle - School District of Palm Beach County, FL
Robin Teasley - Clarksville-Montgomery County School System, TN
Alina Hernandez Fernandez - Orange County - FL
Manpreet Kaur - City of Edmonton, AB
Aman Bhatti - SPPRA, Karachi, Pakistan
Jackie Macchiusu - Corporation of the City of Vaughan, ON
Melanie Jackson - Texas Southern University
Courteney Henderson - City of Philadelphia, PA
Carrie Champlin - Idaho Department of Environmental Quality
Carol McPatrick - Orange County - FL
Jeffrey Hyde - Okaloosa County BCC Purchasing, FL
Melisa Vergara - Orange County - FL
Carla Kane - City of Kentwood, MI
Janet Dudley - County of York, VA
James Griffin - City of Miami, FL
Venessa Redman - Town of Southwest Ranches, FL
Ana Villalona - Orange County - FL
Charmaine Vallado - Arizona Department of Child Safety (ADCS)
Brooke Smith - Murray City Corporation, UT
Tracy Attenasio - Orange County - FL
Yvette Clausen - Iowa Department of Administrative Services
Leah Avogardo - South Florida Water Management District
Christine Bonilha - San Mateo County, CA
Nancy Riethoff - University of Arkansas at Little Rock
Bernell Bright - North Carolina Central University
Katrina Cypress - Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority, DC
Alena Croy - City of Oklahoma City, OK
Glen Hubbard - Maryland Department of Public Safety & Correctional Services - Towson
Yelena Quiles - City of Glen Cove, NY
Nicole Murphy-Garcia - Port of Portland, OR
Elaine Blair-Christopher - Government of Bermuda, Office of Project Management & Procurement
Carla Carreno - State of Illinois Procurement
Kellie Johnson - Columbus Regional Airport Authority, OH
Yanneth Montes - Arizona Department of Administration
Brian Ferrier - City of Orlando, FL
Megan Wells - State of Illinois Procurement
Joan Schouten - City of St. Charles, IL
Kristen Moss - University of South Carolina
David Hindman - Central Arkansas Water
James Canjar - School Board of Brevard County, FL
Melissa Lawrence - Jefferson County Public Schools, CO
Tayo Sokale - City of El Paso, TX
Janet Vivian - City of Oviedo, FL